Deprecated: Function eregi() is deprecated in /home/hancockg/public_html/plugins/system/rokbox.php on line 90
   
Text Size

Login / Register


Deprecated: Assigning the return value of new by reference is deprecated in /home/hancockg/public_html/plugins/content/mosmodule/mosmodule.inc.php on line 181

Deprecated: Assigning the return value of new by reference is deprecated in /home/hancockg/public_html/plugins/content/mosmodule/mosmodule.inc.php on line 391

2015 Hancock Gospel Pavilion Schedule

Wednesday

September 2nd

10:00- Opening Prayer

10:30- Dan Bayes

11:00- Sandy & Kaylene

11:30- Ole Time Gospel Hour

12:00- Announcements

12:15- Ole Time Gospel Hour

12:45- Roadmasters

1:15- Cornerstone Qt.

1:45- Dan Bayes

2:15- Jason Alge

2:45- David Collmar

3:15- Christ Unlimited

3:45- Announcements

4:00- Cornerstone Qt

4:30- Pat Nelson

5:00- St Paul’s Praise Team

5:30- Grace Notes

6:00- St Paul’s Kids

6:30- The Beggs

7:15- Announcements

7:30- The Seekers

8:00- Living Water

8:45- Jim Boedicker

9:30- To Be Announced

Thursday

September 3rd

10:00- Opening Prayer

10:30- Chris Clapper

11:00- To Be Announced

11:30- Wayne Suter

12:00- Announcements

12:15- Ed Ewing

12:45- Second Chance

1:30- Ed & Deb Damphouse

2:00- Donna Sue

2:30- Latter Rain

3:00- Jimmy Potridge

3:30- All About Him

4:00- Cathy Goss

4:30- Ernie Pagal

5:00- Announcements

5:15- Jessica Rowan

5:45- Flag City Cloggers

6:30- Miss Amanda

7:00- Morse Family

7:30- Lifeline And Friends

8:00- Southern Aires

8:30- Cindy Marie

9:15- To Be Announced


Friday

September 4th

10:00- Pastor Goodwin

10:30- To Be Announced

11:00- Chuck Kennedy

11:30- Francie Bond

12:00- Announcements

12:15- Charles Stoepfel

12:45- To Be Announced

1:15- Scott Stoepfel

1:45- Jake Reel

2:15- To Be Announced

2:45- Dane Bailey

3:30- The Fishermen

4:00- Barb Wilson

4:30- Announcements

4:45- Biscuit

5:15- Upper Room 520 Kids

5:45- Work In Progress

6:15- Dane Bailey

7:00- Brothers Forever

7:45- Unto Him

8:15- Upper Room Cantata

8:45- Cornerstone Ensemble

9:15- Ash Ave Praise Team

Saturday

September 5th

10:00- Pastor Wayne Baldridge

10:30- Paula Barron

11:00- Kings Kids

11:30- Wayne Baldridge

12:00- Announcements

12:15- Majestic Sounds

12:45- Bob Blankenship

1:15- To Be Announced

1:45- Called

2:30- Heartsong

3:00- Larry Wilson

3:45- Pam Combs

4:30- Joy Lance

5:00- Ezekiel’s Call

5:30- Hi Cotton

6:30- One Voice

7:00- Broken Ground

7:45- Jericho Road

8:00- To Be Announced

8:30- Paul James Sound

 

9:00- One Bridge


Sunday

September 6th

10:00- Opening-Pastor McBeth

10:30- Abby Paskvan

11:30- Molly Pickett

12:00- Still Blessed

12:30- Announcements

12:45- Arnold Coy

1:15- Blake

2:00- 441 Quartet

2:30- Homelighters

3:00- Randy Long

3:30- Aaron Coffee

4:15- To Be Announced

4:45- Between Here And Heaven

5:15- Close Down For Concert

At North Grandstand.

Monday

September 7th

10:00- Opening-

10:30- Glory Road

11:00- Lifeline & Friends

11:30- Jim Bloomfield

12:00- Announcements

12:15- Olga Kipp

12:45- Elaine Oswald

1:15- Family Ties

1:45- Singing Crowes

2:15- Bill Adkins

2:45- Tammy Vogel

3:15- Aaron Coffee

4:15- New Presence

4:45- Closing Ceremony

 

Visitor Poll

How do you like our website?