Text Size

Login / Register

 

We're happy to announce the 2014

Hancock Gospel Pavilion Schedule

Wednesday August 27, 2014

10:00- Opening Prayer

10:30- Dan Bayes - Columbus

11:00- The Sisters - Forest

11:30- Ole Time Gospel Hour- Findlay

12:00 – Announcements

12:30- Ole Time Gospel Hour - Findlay

1:00- Cornerstone - Lithopolis

1:30- Latter Rain - Dunkirk

2:00- Ed & Deb Damphouse - Marion

2:30- All About Him- Perrysburg

3:00- Dan Bayes - Columbus

3:30- Christ Unlimited - Barberton

4:00- Cornerstone - Lithopolis

4:30- Grace Notes - Arlington

5:00- St Paul’s Praise Team - Jenera

5:45- Announcements

6:00- St Paul’s Kids - Jenera

6:30- The Patricks -

7:00- Miss Amanda

7:30- Glorifying Jesus

8:00- Living Water- Forest

8:45- The Morse Family - McComb

9:15- Jim Boedicker - Ada


Thursday August 28, 2014

10:00- Opening Prayer

10:30- Chris Clapper- Findlay

11:00- Wayne Baldridge - Findlay

11:30- Ed Ewing – Grove City

12:00- Announcements

12:30- Jimmy Potridge - Helena

1:00- Donna Sue- Sandusky

1:30- Wayne Suter - Fremont

2:00- God’s Praise Singers - Ashville

2:30- Mickey Hupp - Findlay

3:00- Jim Bloomfield- Bucyrus

3:30- Christy Thomas - Findlay

4:00- Findlay First Fine Arts Team - Findlay

4:45- Jessica Rowan - Findlay

5:15- Announcements

5:30- The Seekers - Lima

6:00- Flag City Cloggers - Findlay

6:45- Scott Stoepfel - Carey

7:15- Crystal Romero - Findlay

8:00- Announcements

8:15- 520 Youth - Findlay

9:00- Rick Gonzalez - Findlay

 

Friday August 29, 2014

 

10:00- Opening Prayer

10:30- Bill Adkins - Marion

11:00- Chuck Kennedy - Swanton

11:30- Bob Blankenship -

12:00- Announcements

12:30- Act II

1:00- Chris Baldwin -

1:30- Charles Stoepfel - Carey

2:00- Cindy Marie -- Findlay

2:30- Dane Bailey - Indiana

3:00- The Fishermen -

3:30- Jake Reel – Upper Sandusky

4:00- Scarlet Monday - Cincinnatti

4:30- Un 2 Him

5:00- Dane Bailey - Indiana

5:30- Barb Wilson

6:00- Work In Progress - Cincinnatti

6:30- Announcements

7:00- Findlay First Praise Team - Findlay

7:45- Ernie Pagal - Findlay

8:15- Upper Room - Findlay

9:00- Frank Ruiz 8:45-


Saturday August 30, 2014

10:00- Opening Prayer

10:30- Paul James Sound

11:00- Kings Kids - Findlay

11:30- Victory Trio

12:00- Announcements

12:15- Marlene Vance

12:45- Mercy River - Massillon

1:15- Heart’s Song -

1:45- Larry Wilson & God’s Country Band

2:15- Called -

3:00- Announcements

3:15- Jamie Tolley – West Virginia

3:45- Joy Lance

4:15- Broken Ground – Mt Blanchard

5:00- One Voice- Vanlue

5:30- Roadmasters -

6:00- Master’s Promise – Michigan

6:30- Jericho Road - Findlay

7:00- Hi Cotton – South Carolina

7:45- Announcements

8:00- Hype - Findlay

Cornerstone Praise Team - Findlay

 

 

Sunday August 31, 2014

10:00- Opening Prayer                                                                                                                                      

10:30- The Morse Family - McComb

11:30- Still Blessed - Indiana

12:00- Announcements

12:30- Abby Paskvan – Bowling Green

1:00- David’s Heart -

1:30- Southern Aires - Vandalia

2:00- Homelighters -

2:30- 441 Quartet - Findlay

3:00- Bill Hartman - Findlay

3:30- Now & Forever -

4:00- Kenny Cartier -

4:30- Arnold Coy -

5:00- Molly Picket - Findlay

5:30- Close For North Grandstand Concert



Monday September 1, 2014

10:00- Opening Prayer

10:30- To Be Announced

11:00- Randy Long -

11:30- Between Here & Heaven

12:00- Announcements

12:30- Family Ties

1:00- Jamie Tolley – West Virginia

1:30- Rob DeBouver - Findlay

2:00- New Presense

2:30- Singing Crows - Kenton

3:00- Stan Jones - Findlay

3:30- Elaine Oswald

4:00- Closing Ceremony

 

 

 

 

 

Visitor Poll

How do you like our website?